Department Council Members

The Department Council is composed of:

  1. professors of the Department;
  2. assistant professor of the Department;
  3. representatives of Administrative staff
  4. representatives of students and PhD students
Full Professors
  1. Arcidiacono Claudia
  2. Avondo Marcella
  3. Barbagallo Salvatore
  4. Caggia Cinzia
  5. Cascone Giovanni
  6. Cirelli Giuseppe
  7. Cirvilleri Gabriella
  8. Consoli Simona
  9. Cosentino Salvatore
  10. D'Amico Mario
  11. Fallico Biagio
  12. Gentile Alessandra
  13. La Malfa Stefano Giovanni
  14. La Via Giovanni
  15. Lanza Massimiliano
  16. Leonardi Cherubino
  17. Licitra Giuseppe
  18. Marletta Donata
  19. Martinico Francesco
  20. Mauromicale Giovanni
  21. Pecorino Biagio
  22. Polizzi Giancarlo
  23. Priolo Alessandro
  24. Rapisarda Carmelo
  25. Romano Daniela Maura Maria
  26. Russo Agatino
  27. Schillaci Giampaolo
  28. Signorello Giovanni
  29. Zappalà Lucia
Associate Professors
  1. Abbate Cristina
  2. Anastasi Umberto
  3. Arena Elena
  4. Baglieri Andrea
  5. Barbagallo Riccardo Nunzio
  6. Barbera Antonio Carlo
  7. Bellia Claudio
  8. Biondi Antonio
  9. Biondi Luisa
  10. Bordonaro Salvatore
  11. Bracco Salvatore
  12. Branca Ferdinando
  13. Cacciola Santa Olga
  14. Catara Vittoria
  15. Cerruto Emanuele
  16. Chinnici Gaetano
  17. Continella Alberto
  18. Cucuzza Giuseppe
  19. D'Emilio Alessandro
  20. De Salvo Maria
  21. Distefano Gaetano
  22. Failla Sabina Iole Giuseppina
  23. Ferrarello Daniela
  24. Foti Vera Teresa
  25. Giuffrida Francesco
  26. Graziano Teresa
  27. Lo Piero Angela Roberta
  28. Luciano Giuseppe
  29. Manetto Giuseppe Ezio
  30. Mazzeo Gaetana
  31. Milani Mirco
  32. Muratore Giuseppe
  33. Palmeri Rosa
  34. Pane Antonella
  35. Pappalardo Gioacchino
  36. Peri Iuri
  37. Porto Simona Maria
  38. Randazzo Cinzia Lucia
  39. Restuccia Cristina
  40. Siscaro Gaetano
  41. Suma Pompeo
  42. Tessitori Matilde
  43. Testa Giorgio
  44. Timpanaro Giuseppe
  45. Tropea Garzia Giovanna Maria Daniela
  46. Vindigni Gabriella
  47. Vitale Alessandro
Assistant Professors
  1. Bella Marco Sebastiano
  2. Caruso Luciano
  3. De Angelis Anna
  4. Guarnaccia Paolo
  5. Longo Domenico
  6. Massimino Cocuzza Giuseppe Eros
  7. Nicolosi Elisabetta
  8. Nucifora Salvatore
  9. Pappalardo Giuseppe
  10. Tribulato Alessandro
Fixed-term Assistant Professors
  1. Bennici Stefania Maria
  2. Natalello Antonio
  3. Parafati Lucia
  4. Pino Alessandra
  5. Sicilia Angelo
  6. Toscano Stefania
  7. Valenti Francesca
  8. Vanella Daniela
  9. Ventura Delia
Fixed-term Assistant Professors
  1. Aiello Dalia
  2. Criscione Andrea
  3. Di Guardo Mario
  4. Licciardello Feliciana
  5. Lombardo Sara
  6. Mauro Rosario
  7. Puglisi Ivana
  8. Scuderi Alessandro
Administrative staff
  1. Belluomo Catia
  2. Benintende Pio Giuseppe
  3. Faedda Roberto
  4. Ingegnere Salvatore
  5. Mangano Floreana
  6. Patanè Giancarlo
  7. Recupero Rosaria
  8. Verdi Daniela
Student Representatives
  1. Calì Riccardo
  2. Chiarenza Salvatore
  3. Di Pasquale Melina Valentina
  4. Fallico Mirko
  5. Liotta Edoardo
  6. Lombardo Stefania
  7. Maniaci Federica
  8. Miccichè Pasquale
  9. Miceli Anna
  10. Miceli Gaia
  11. Pitruzzello Maria Flavia
  12. Porrello Desiree
  13. Projetto Francesco
  14. Randazzo Angela
  15. Sarta Erika
  16. Sottosanti Giuseppe
  17. Vitale Alessio
PhD Student Representatives
  1. Sciuto Liviana